Latest News & Information
(Updated )

  • Club Event Results
     

  • Congratulations to our Team at the 2015 Australian Figure Skating Championships
    Dylan Chartres - Primary Men 2nd
    Lachlan Lewer-Parr - Primary Men 3rd
    Corina Ormston - Novice Ladies 2nd
    Adam Peterken - Novice Men 3rd
    Amelia Jackson - Junior Ladies 2nd
    Charlton Doherty - Junior Men 2nd
    Darian Kaptich - Junior Men 3rd
    Brooklee Han - Senior Ladies 2nd
    Andrew Dodds - Senior Men 2nd
    Jordan Dodds - Senior Men 3rd
    Emma & Chris Kiel-Chisholm - Primary Pair 1st
    Shesscintle & Jayse Burton - Primary Pair 2nd
    Jessica Rotondo & Ryan Dodds - Junior Pair 1st
    Paris Stephens & Matthew Dodds - Senior Pair 1st
    Micol Carmignani & Mitchell Frencham - Novice Dance 1st
    Jessica Palfreyman & Charlton Doherty - Junior Dance 2nd
    Ice Pizzazz - Basic Novice Synchronized 2nd
    Iceskateers - Advanced Novice Synchronized 1st
    Iceskateers Elite - Junior Synchronized 1st
    Evolution - Adult Synchronized 3rd
    Nova - Senior Synchronized 1st

  • 2016 Ice Skating Queensland Calendar (Available soon)

  • 2016 Ice Skating Australia Calendar (Available soon)
     

  • Congratulations to the following ISQ skaters and teams on their results at 2015 / 2016 International Events.

    Emily-Jean Kelly - Asian Open Tropny Basic Novice A - TBA
    Corina Ormston - Asian Open Trophy Advanced Novice - TBA
    Lucy Sori Yun - Asian Open Tropny Advanced Novice - TBA
    Darian Kaptich - Asian Open Trophy Junior Men - TBA
    Brooklee Han - US International Classic Senior Ladies 10/18
    Andrew Dodds - US International Classic Senior Men 9/15
    Jordan Dodds - US International Classic Senior Men 15/15
    Paris Stephens / Matthew Dodds - US International Classic Senior Pair 7/7
    Brooklee Han - Nebelhorn Trophy Senior Ladies 7/16
    Andrew Dodds - Nebelhorn Trophy Senior Men 14/15
    Paris Stephens / Matthew Dodds - Nebelhorn Tropny Senior Pair 7/7
    Darian Kaptich - ISU Junior Grand Prix Logrono Spain - Junior Men 22/24
    Andrew Dodds - 23rd Ondrej Nepela Trophy -Senior Men 8/16
    Jordan Dodds - 23rd Ondrej Nepela Trophy - Senior Men 15/16
    Paris Stepehen / Matthew Dodds - Senior Pair 23rd Ondrej Nepela Trophy 10/10
    Yancey Chan - Crystal Skate Junior Ladies3/9
    Brooklee Han - 4th Denkova-Staviski Cup Senior Ladies 6/14
    Emma Carr - Trnava Cup Junior Ladies 12/18
    Emma Carr - Leo Scheu Memorial Junior Ladies 28/32
    Emma Carr - Volvo Open Cup Junior Ladies 20/40
    Amelia Jackson - Skate Celje Junior Ladies 5/31
    Brooklee Han - ISU GP Trophee Eric Bompard Senior Ladies 10/12
    Amelia Jackson - Golden Bear Junior Ladies 7/39
    James Thompson - 57th Grand Prix of Bratislave Junior Men TBA