(Please note that you must be a member of a State Association to take a Test. ISQ Members must be also be a member of an ISQ Affiliated Club)
Completed ISQ Tests List - as at 31/3/24
As well as being a member of Ice Skating Queensland and an Affiliated Club, parents or skaters must also discuss with their coach the best time for the skater to test.
In the event that a test session has too many applications, tests will be listed in strictly received order and/or will be subject to judge availability. Once the allocated time has been reached, no more tests for that session will be accepted for that session. Emails will not be accepted as test applications. The earlier you put in a test application, the more chance you will have of getting the test date that you want.
You must have approval from your coach to attempt this test. Your coach will be forwarded a copy of your test application.
Test bookings cancelled with less than 14 days notice will be subject to a $10 re-booking fee..
Test bookings cancelled with less than 48 hours notice will forfeit the test fee, unless a medical certificate is provided.
Applicants who do not show up for a test will forfeit the test fee.
Test Application 2024
Test applications must be submited at least 10 days prior to the test date.
Test Dates 2024 Test times listed below with test lists Closing date for applications at least 10 days prior or earlier if full |
||
Acacia Ridge 6.15pm-8.15pm tbc |
Boondall 6.15pm-8.15pm tbc | Gold Coast 9.00am |
Thursday 16th May | Thursday 23rd May | Wednesday 29th May |
Thursday 13th June | Thursday 20th June | Wednesday 26th June |
Thursday 27th June (Dance) | ||
Thursday 11th July | Thursday 18th July | Wednesday 31st July |
Thursday 7th August | Thursday15th August | Wednesday 28th August |
Thursday 5th September(Dance) |
||
Thursday 12th September | Thursday 19th September | Wednesday 25th September |
Thursday 7th November (Ice Dance) | ||
Thursday 21st November | Thursday 14th November | Wednesday 27th November |
Acacia Ridge - 11th April | |||
Angus Colston | Preliminary Pattern | Phillida Barden | Pass |
Tzu-Han Lee | Preliminary Pattern | Andrew Wang | Pass |
Gwenivere Miller | Preliminary Pattern | Grace Caley | Pass |
Eden Sharp | Preliminary Pattern | Yancey Chan | Pass |
Nga Wing Irene Wong | Preliminary Pattern | Phillida Barden | Pass |
Yzabel Santos | Preliminary Pattern | Helen Ma | Pass |
Audrey White | Basic Novice Pattern #3 | Heidi Daniels | Pass |
Leila Macaione | Couple Elementary Pattern Dance - Swing Dance | Dorothy Bisset | Pass |
Boondall 18th April 2024 | |||
Quinn Furnell | Preliminary Pattern | Jessica Rotondo | Pass |
Matilda Hulsebos | Preliminary Pattern | Chloe Williams | Pass |
Rojan Mollaeyen | Preliminary Pattern | Chloe Williams | Pass |
Elora Harte | Elementary Pattern | Chloe Williams | Pass |
Sara Fericelli-Domingo | Elementary Pattern | Yvette Dobson | Pass |
Isabella Barrow | Advanced Novice Pattern | Stacey Carter | Pass |
Eilis Beatty | Preliminary Free Skate | Monika Macak | Pass |
Maya Garrett | Preliminary Free Skate | Paul Huehnergard | Pass |
Jessia Ma | Prelimimary Free Skate | Monika Macak | Pass |
Zali Matthews | Elementary Free Skate | Monika Macak | Pass |
Claire Brow | Elementary Free Skate | Monika Macak | Pass |
Zofia Forbes | Elementary Free Skate | Monika Macak | Pass |
Karl Waris | Elementary Free Skate | Paul Huehnergard | Pass |
Acacia Ridge 16th May | |||
Emma Hsieh | Basic Novice Pattern | Tegwen Marsdon | QSIC |
Jessica Anders | Preliminary Free Skate | Andrew Wang | IFSC |
Tzu-Han Lee | Preliminary Free Skate | Andrew Wang | IFSC |
Boondall 23rd May | |||
Isla Alexander | Preliminary Pattern | Elena Antonov | BFISC |
Lauren Tennent | Preliminary Pattern | Dorothy Bisset | BFISC |
Qiongfang(Anny)Zhang | Preliminary Pattern | Elena Antonov | BFISC |
Yu (Sally) Wang | Preliminary Pattern | Ekaterina Borodatova | BFISC |
Eilis Beatty | Elementary Pattern | Monika Macak | BFISC |
Jessia Ma | Elementary Pattern | Monika Macak | BFISC |
Soyun Park | Basic Novice Pattern | Andrei Antonov | BSISC |
Amelia Lloyd | Basic Novice Pattern | Andrei Antonov | BFISC |
Heidi Adams | Preliminary Free Skate | Jessica Rotondo | BFISC |
Amelia Lloyd | Elementary Free Skate | Andrei Antonov | BFISC |
Karl Waris | Intermediate Novice Free Skate | Paul Huehnergard | BFISC |
Kathrin Macak | Junior Free Skate | Emilia Ahsan | BFISC |
Boondall - 27th June 2024 Dance Only | |||
Karl Waris | Solo Basic Novice Pattern Dance - dances TBA | Paul Huehnergard | BFISC |
Deborah Hitchen | Solo Dance - Basic Novice - WillowW | Maureen Sumners | BSISC |
Krystal Li | Solo Dance Basic Novice - EuW | Weina Zhang | BSISC |
Daniella McDonald | Solo Dance Peliminary - CT/DW | Phillida Barden | IFSC |
Daniella McDonald | Couple Dance - Preliminary - CT/DW | Phillida Barden | IFSC |
William Payne | Couple Dance - Preliminary - CT/DW | Phillida Barden | IFSC |
Jayde Ramsey | Solo Intermediate Novice - Silver Samba / Tango | Paul Huehnergard | IFSC |
Pending | |||
Name | Test | Coach | |
BF=Booking Fee | |||
NBF=No Booking Fee | |||
Holly Walkerden | Preliminary Pattern | Jess Rotondo NBF | BFISC |
Jayla Tarbuck | Junior Pattern | Monika Macak NBF | BFISC |
Amy Butler | Basic Novice Pattern #4 | Grace Caley NBF | IFSC |
Hannah Clark | Elementary Pattern | Jessica Rotondo NBF | BFISC |
Natalia Perales | Preliminary Free Skate | Natalie Sullivan NBF | IGCFSC |
Ravyn Buckland | Preliminary Pattern | Jess Rotondo NBF | BFISC |
Isabel Phillimore | Preliminary Pattern | Jess Rotondo NBF | |
Chantel Filipowicz | Elementary Pattern BF | Lochran Dohery BF | |
Charlotte Coyne | Preliminary Free Skate | Andrei Antonov | |
Iris Hu | Elementary Pattern | Weina Zhang | |
Chloe Riggien | Preliminary Pattern | Monica Macak | |
Tori Jones | Basic Novice Pattern | Sally Scott | |
Kait Haywood X 1 | BF | ||