(Please note that you must be a member of a State Association to take a Test.  ISQ Members must be also be a member of an ISQ Affiliated Club)


Completed ISQ Tests List - as at 31/3/24


As well as being a member of Ice Skating Queensland and an Affiliated Club, parents or skaters must also discuss with their coach the best time for the skater to test.  

 

In the event that a test session has too many applications, tests will be listed in strictly received order and/or will be subject to judge availability.    Once the allocated time has been reached, no more tests for that session will be accepted for that session.   Emails will not be accepted as test applications.  The earlier you put in a test application, the more chance you will have of getting the test date that you want.

 

You must have approval from your coach to attempt this test.  Your coach will be forwarded a copy of your test application.

Test bookings cancelled with less than 14 days notice will be subject to a $10 re-booking fee..

Test bookings cancelled with less than 48 hours notice will forfeit the test fee, unless a medical certificate is provided.

Applicants who do not show up for a test will forfeit the test fee.


Test Application 2024
Test applications must be submited at least 10 days prior to the test date.

  

Test Dates 2024 Test times listed below with test lists

Closing date for applications at least 10 days prior or earlier if full

 Acacia Ridge 6.15pm-8.15pm tbc

 Boondall 6.15pm-8.15pm tbc  Gold Coast 9.00am
     
 Thursday 16th May  Thursday 23rd May  Wednesday 29th May 
 Thursday 13th June  Thursday 20th June  Wednesday 26th June 
   Thursday 27th June (Dance)  
 Thursday 11th July  Thursday 18th July  Wednesday 31st July 
 Thursday 7th August (Singles & Dance)  Thursday15th August  Wednesday 28th August 
   Thursday 5th 
 September(Dance)
 
 Thursday 12th September  Thursday 19th September  Wednesday 25th September 
 Thursday 7th November (Ice Dance)    
 Thursday 21st November  Thursday 14th November  Wednesday 27th November 

 

Acacia Ridge - 11th April      
Angus Colston Preliminary Pattern Phillida Barden Pass
Tzu-Han Lee Preliminary Pattern Andrew Wang Pass
Gwenivere Miller Preliminary Pattern Grace Caley Pass
Eden Sharp Preliminary Pattern Yancey Chan Pass
Nga Wing Irene Wong Preliminary Pattern Phillida Barden Pass
Yzabel Santos Preliminary Pattern Helen Ma Pass
Audrey White Basic Novice Pattern #3 Heidi Daniels Pass
Leila Macaione Couple Elementary Pattern Dance - Swing Dance Dorothy Bisset Pass
       
Boondall 18th April 2024       
Quinn Furnell Preliminary Pattern Jessica Rotondo Pass
Matilda Hulsebos Preliminary Pattern Chloe Williams Pass
Rojan Mollaeyen Preliminary Pattern Chloe Williams Pass
Elora Harte Elementary Pattern Chloe Williams Pass
Sara Fericelli-Domingo Elementary Pattern Yvette Dobson Pass
Isabella Barrow Advanced Novice Pattern Stacey Carter Pass
Eilis Beatty Preliminary Free Skate Monika Macak Pass
Maya Garrett Preliminary Free Skate Paul Huehnergard Pass
Jessia Ma Prelimimary Free Skate Monika Macak Pass
Zali Matthews Elementary Free Skate Monika Macak Pass
Claire Brow Elementary Free Skate Monika Macak Pass
Zofia Forbes Elementary Free Skate Monika Macak Pass
Karl Waris Elementary Free Skate Paul Huehnergard Pass
       
Acacia Ridge 16th May - Closed      
Emma Hsieh Basic Novice Pattern Tegwen Marsdon QSIC
Chloe Lonergan Basic Novice Pattern Tamara Heggen QSIC
Sophia Lonergan Basic Novice Pattern Tamara Heggen QSIC
Jessica Anders Preliminary Free Skate Andrew  Wang IFSC
Tzu-Han Lee Preliminary Free Skate Andrew Wang IFSC
Crystal Wang Basic Novice Free Skate Helen Ma IFSC
       
Boondall 23rd May      
Lily Adams Preliminary Pattern Jess Rotondo BFISC
Lauren Tennent Preliminary Pattern Dorothy Bisset BFISC
Qiongfang(Anny)Zhang Preliminary Pattern Elena Antonov BFISC
Yu (Sally) Wang Preliminary Pattern Ekaterina Borodatova BFISC
Eilis Beatty Elementary Pattern Monika Macak BFISC
Jessia Ma Elementary Pattern Monika Macak BFISC
Alice Ward Elementary Pattern Monika Macak BFISC
Soyun Park Basic Novice Pattern Andrei Antonov BSISC
Amelia Lloyd Basic Novice Pattern Andrei Antonov BFISC
Jayla Tarbuck Junior Pattern Monika Macak BFISC
Heidi Adams Preliminary Free Skate Jessica Rotondo BFISC
Amelia Lloyd Elementary Free Skate Andrei Antonov BFISC
Izabella Thistleton Intermediate Novice Free Skate Monika Macak BFISC
Kathrin Macak Junior Free Skate Emilia Ahsan BFISC
       
Gold Coast 29th May 2024 (Closed)      
Yanni Hei Yu Leung Elementary Pattern Natalie Sullivan IGCFSC
Lacey Thompson Preliminary Pattern Natalie Sullivan IGCFSC
Tsz Ki Pang Elementary Pattern Lora Calderone IGCFSC
Ariana Gregory-Ducommun Advanced Novice Pattern Natalie Sullivan ICGFSC
Capri Zouroudis Preliminary Free Skate Natalie Sullivan IGCFSC
Tsz Ki Pang Preliminary Free Skate Lora Calderone IGCFSC
Kait Hayward  Basic Novice Free Skate Natalie Sullivan IGCFSC
       
Acacia Ridge 13th June      
Claire Kong Basic Novice Pattern Hayley Marcovich QSIC
Osborn Wang Senior Pattern Scott Wang IFSC
       
Boondall 20th June      
Isla Alexander Preliminary Pattern Elena Antonova BFISC
Karl Waris Intermediate Novice Free Skate Paul Huehnergard BFISC
       
Boondall - 27th June 2024 Dance Only      
Karl Waris Solo - Basic Novice Pattern Dance -  dances TBA Paul Huehnergard BFISC
Deborah Hitchen Solo - Basic Novice Dance - WillowW Maureen Sumners BSISC
Krystal Li Solo - Basic Novice Dance - EuW Weina Zhang BSISC
Miandri Korf Solo - Basic Novice Dance - EuW/WW/14S/FT Weina Zhang IFSC
Daniella McDonald Solo - Peliminary Dance - CT/DW Phillida Barden IFSC
Daniella McDonald Couple - Preliminary Dance - CT/DW Phillida Barden IFSC
William Payne Couple - Preliminary Dance - CT/DW Phillida Barden IFSC
Jayde Ramsey Solo - Intermediate Novice Dance - Silver Samba / Tango Paul Huehnergard IFSC
Nicola Cheyne Solo - Preliminary Dance - CT/DW Dorothy Bisset BFISC
Nicola Cheyne Solo - Elementary Dance - RB/TF Dorothy Bisset BFISC
       
Acacia Ridge - 11th July       
Miandri Korf Advanced Novice Pattern Tina Wang / Weina Zhang IFSC
       
Boondall 19th September 24      
Quinn Furnell Elementary Pattern Jess Rotondo BFISC
Luna Chan Elementary Pattern Paris Stephens BSISC
Alexandhrya Gracia Elementary Pattern Jess Rotondo BFISC
Lily Adams Preliminary Free Skate Jess Rotondo BFISC
       
Boondall 14th November 24      
Mila Coetzee Elementary Pattern Jess Rotondo BFISC
Rose Dobson Elementary Pattern Jess Rotondo BFISC
       
Pending      
Name Test Coach  
BF=Booking Fee      
NBF=No Booking Fee      
Holly Walkerden Preliminary Pattern Jess Rotondo NBF BFISC
Amy Butler Basic Novice Pattern #4 Grace Caley NBF IFSC
Hannah Clark Elementary Pattern Jessica Rotondo NBF BFISC
Natalia Perales Preliminary Free Skate Natalie Sullivan NBF IGCFSC
Ravyn Buckland Preliminary Pattern Jess Rotondo NBF BFISC
Isabel Phillimore Preliminary Pattern Jess Rotondo NBF  
Chantel Filipowicz Elementary Pattern BF Lochran Dohery BF  
Charlotte Coyne Preliminary Free Skate Andrei Antonov  
Iris Hu Elementary Pattern Weina Zhang  
Chloe Riggien Preliminary Pattern Monica Macak  
Tori Jones Basic Novice Pattern Sally Scott